The Name List of the Speakers and Deputy Speakers in Taiwan (December 2014)

 

On the day, December 25, 2014, of the inauguration of newly elected city, municipality and county heads, 22 councils across the Taiwan also voted to choose speakers and deputy speakers.

 

Listed below is the name list of the Speakers and Deputy Speakers of the City Councils in Taiwan. 

 



Keelung City Council (基隆市議會)

Song We-li宋瑋莉 (Speaker)

Tsai Wang-lian蔡旺璉 (Deputy Speaker)

Taipei City Council (臺北市議會)

Wu Bi-chu吳碧珠  (Speaker)

Chen Jin-siang陳錦祥 (Deputy Speaker)

New Taipei City Council (新北市議會)

Jiang Gen-huang蔣根煌 (Speaker)

Chen Wen-chih陳文治 (Deputy Speaker)

Taoyuan City Council (桃園市議會)

Chou Yu-sheng邱奕勝 (Speaker)

Lee Show-chong李曉鐘 (Deputy Speaker)

Hsinchu City Council (新竹市議會)

Shieh Wen-jìn謝文進 (Speaker)

Hsu Siou-ruei許修睿 (Deputy Speaker)

Taichung City Council (臺中市議會)

Lin Shìh-chang林士昌 (Speaker)

Chang Cing-chao 張清照 (Deputy Speaker)

Chiayi City Council (嘉義市議會)

Hsiao Shu-li蕭淑麗 (Speaker)

Kuo Ming-ping郭明賓 (Deputy Speaker)

Tainan City Council (臺南市議會)

Lee Cyuan-jiao李全教 (Speaker)

Kuo Sìn-liang郭信良 (Deputy Speaker)

Kaohsiung City Council (高雄市議會)

Kang Yu-cheng康裕成 (Speaker)

Tsai Chang-da蔡昌達 (Deputy Speaker)

Yilan County Council (宜蘭縣議會)

Chen Wen-chang陳文昌 (Speaker)

Lin Chi-shan林棋山 (Deputy Speaker)

Hsinchu County Council (新竹縣議會)

Chang Chen-rong張鎮榮 (Speaker)

Chen Jian-sian陳見賢 (Deputy Speaker)

Miaoli County Council (苗栗縣議會)

Yu Chong-dian游忠鈿 (Speaker)

Chen Ming-chao陳明朝 (Deputy Speaker)

Nantou County Council (南投縣議會)

He Sheng-fong何勝豐 (Speaker)

Pan yi-cyuan潘一全 (Deputy Speaker)

Changhua County Council (彰化縣議會)

Shieh Dian-lin謝典霖 (Speaker)

Hsu Yuan-long許原龍 (Deputy Speaker)

Chiayi County Council (嘉義縣議會)

Chang Ming-da張明達 (Speaker)

Chen YI-yue陳怡岳 (Deputy Speaker)

Yunlin County Council (雲林縣議會)

Shen Zong-long沈宗隆 (Speaker)

Su Jyun- hao蘇俊豪 (Deputy Speaker)

Pingtung County Council (屏東縣議會)

Chou Dian-lun周典論 (Speaker)

Jiang Wei-ping江維屏 (Deputy Speaker)

Taitung County Council (臺東縣議會)

Yao Ching-ling饒慶鈴 (Speaker)

Chen Hong-zong陳宏宗 (Deputy Speaker)

Hualien County Council (花蓮縣議會)

Lai Jin-kun賴進坤 (Speaker)

Chang Jun張峻 (Deputy Speaker)

Penghu County Council (澎湖縣議會)

Liu Chen-zhao-ling劉陳昭玲 (Speaker)

Chen Shuang-quan陳雙全 (Deputy Speaker)

Kinmen County Council (金門縣議會)

Hung Li-ping洪麗萍 (Speaker)

Shieh Tung-long謝東龍 (Deputy Speaker)

Lienchiang County Council (連江縣議會)

Chang Yung-jiang張永江 (Speaker)

Chen Shu-jian陳書建 (Deputy Speaker)

 

Back to Top